1/10/16

                ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

    STABLEFORD

RESULT

 

8/10/16

                ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

ROUND 1 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS & MONTHLY MUG   

RESULT

 

         1ST

C.Soer

37

 

         1ST

G.Meyers

66 OCB

 

         2ND

C.Evans

35

 

         2ND

T.Broderick

66

 

         3RD

J.Barton

33 OCB

 

         3RD

F.Diedrick

67 OCB

 

         4th

S.Hooper

33

 

         4th

P.Griffiths

67

 

         5th

L.Ninyette

32

 

         5th

J.Nangle

69 OCB

 

GROSS

W.Toss

20

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

74

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP      G.Pardo

4TH

 

 

NTP      D.Tenesis

4TH

 

 

NTP      C.Evans

5TH

 

 

NTP      G.Akers

5TH

 

 

NTP      R.Ballinger

8TH

 

 

NTP      W.Toss

8TH

 

 

NTP     

13TH

 

 

NTP      F.Diedrick

13TH

 

 

NTP     C.Evans                     

14TH

 

 

NTP     J.Nangle                

14TH

 

 

NTP     J.Campbell

17TH

 

 

NTP     T.Broderick

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND    J.Knox

10TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND    P.Griffiths

1ST

 

 

Longest Putt     C.Soer

1ST

 

 

NEAREST 3RD    S.Jury

6TH

 

 

Longest Putt     S.Hooper

18TH

 

 

Longest Putt     D.Herbert

7TH  

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE      W.Toss

3RD

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     D.Herbert     

18TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE      G.Pardo

7TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     C.Soer

18TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE      H.Rowell

11TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     

12TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/10/16

                ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

    ROUND 2 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULT

 

2210/16

                ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

    ROUND 3 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULT

 

         1ST

C.Soer

64

 

         1ST

C.Moses

65

 

         2ND

P.Griffiths

66

 

         2ND

M.Evans

66

 

         3RD

J.Barton

70

 

         3RD

C.Milton

68

 

         4th

G.Sutton

71

 

         4th

H.Rowell

69 OCB

 

         5th

R.Ballinger

72

 

         5th

P.Brown

69

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

79

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

78

 

EAGLES

C.Soer  12TH

 

 

EAGLES

T.Broderick

 12TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP      B.Lunio

4TH

 

 

NTP      C.Moses

4TH

 

 

NTP      C.Milton

5TH

 

 

NTP      D.Herbert

5TH

 

 

NTP      G.Meyers

8TH

 

 

NTP      L.Ninyette

8TH

 

 

NTP      C.Moses

13TH

 

 

NTP      M.Evans

13TH

 

 

NTP      T.Broderick               

14TH

 

 

NTP      D.Tenesis

14TH

 

 

NTP      G.Sutton

17TH

 

 

NTP      C.Soer

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     C.Moses

7TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND      W.Toss   

10TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     G.Pardo    

10TH

 

 

NEAREST 3RD      G.Sutton

1ST

 

 

Longest Putt      D.Tenisis   

18TH

 

 

Longest Putt       B.Lunio

2ND

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE      B.Corunna

2ND

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE      J.Campbell

6TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE      C.Soer

2ND

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE      M.Evans

12TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE      B.Lunio

2ND

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE      P.Brown

11TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/10/16

                ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

ROUND 4 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULT

 

2016

Altone Park Golf Club                  Club Championship Results

 

 

         1ST

H.Rowell

70 OCB

 

Club Champion Gross

D.Herbert

309

 

         2ND

R.Ballinger

70 OCB

 

R/U Champion Gross

R.Ballinger

327

 

         3RD

C.Moses

70

 

OVERALL NETT WINNER

P.Griffiths

281

 

         4th

D.Tenesis

71 OCB

 

OVERALL NETT R/UP

C.Moses

285

 

         5th

W.Toss

71

 

A GRADE GROSS WINNER

B.Corunna

342 OCB

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

78

 

A GRADE NETT WINNER

J.Barton

296

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

A GRADE GROSS R/UP

J.Campbell

342

 

 

 

 

 

A GRADE NETT R/UP

G.Sutton

301

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

B GRADE GROSS WINNER

L.Ninyette

351

 

 

NTP      J.Campbell

4TH

 

B GRADE NETT WINNER

J.Nangle

290

 

 

NTP      H.Rowell

5TH

 

B GRADE GROSS R/UP

C.Soer

367

 

 

NTP      J.Campbell

8TH

 

B GRADE NETT R/UP 

D.Tenesis

294

 

 

NTP      C.Moses

13TH

 

 1ST 36 HOLES NETT WINNER

G.Meyers

139

 

 

NTP      G.Sutton               

14TH

 

 2ND 36 HOLES NETT WINNER

H.Rowell

139

 

 

NTP      C.Soer

17TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEAREST 2ND        

7TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEAREST 3RD     L.Ninyette

15TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Longest Putt      C.Moses

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE      D.Herbert

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE      C.Soer

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE      H.Rowell

2ND