2/4/16

          ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

           STROKE / MONTHLY MUG

RESULT

 

9/4/16

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

WAYNE ROSS MEMORIAL 27 HOLE STABLEFORD

 

 

         1ST

W.Toss

65

 

         1ST

F.Diedrick

60

 

         2ND

C.Soer

67 OCB

 

         2ND

W.Toss

59

 

         3RD

J.Campbell

67 OCB

 

         3RD

D.Tenesis

55

 

         4th

L.Ninyette

67

 

         4th

E.Crutchett

54

 

         5th

T.Broderick

68

 

         5th

J.Knox

53 OCB

 

GROSS

R.Ballinger

79

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

47

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

NTP     C.York                                       NTP     P.Brown

4TH              5TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

NTP     L.Comer                                            NTP     B.Corunna

8TH       13TH  

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP     W.Toss                                          NTP     D.Herbert

14TH      17TH  

 

 

NTP     C.Soer

4TH

 

 

NTP     W.Toss                                            NTP     C.York

22ND      23RD  

 

 

NTP     W.Toss

5TH

 

 

NTP     S.Jury

26TH  

 

 

NTP     J.Nangle

8TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     J.Campbell           NEAREST 2ND     B.Corunna

1ST        2ND  

 

 

NTP     D.Herbert

13TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     B.Corunna              NEAREST 2ND     L.Comer

6TH       10TH  

 

 

NTP     G.Meyers               

14TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     D.Herbert             NEAREST 2ND     F.Diedrick

15TH     16TH  

 

 

NTP     G.Meyers

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     J.Knox              NEAREST 2ND     A.Bos

19TH     24TH  

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     D.Herbert

11TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     L.Comer

25TH  

 

 

NEAREST 3RD     J.Knox

6TH

 

 

Longest Putt     J.Knox                           Longest Putt     B.Corunna 

3RD     9TH  

 

 

Longest Putt     J.Knox

12TH

 

 

Longest Putt     A.Carpenter                 Longest Putt     W.Toss

12TH    18TH  

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE      J.Knox

9TH  

 

 

Longest Putt     J.Campbell                Longest Putt     C.York     

21ST    27TH  

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE      J.Lawrence

16TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     G.Meyers

20TH  

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE      P.Brown

2ND

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     C.York     

7TH  

 

 

 

 

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     B.Lunio              

11TH  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best 1st  ,      C.Soer                                                  Best 2nd ,       R.Ballinger                                           Best 3rd         J.Nangle                                    

23         20        20

 

 

16/4/16

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

STABLEFORD @ THE VINES

 

 

23/4/16

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

PAR

 

 

         1ST

S.Dickens

35 OCB

 

         1ST

J.Lawrence

+4

 

         2ND

G.Akers

35

 

         2ND

G.Meyers

+3

 

         3RD

L.Ninyette

34

 

         3RD

S.Jury

+2

 

         4th

C.Soer

33

 

         4th

R.Ballinger

+1

 

         5th

S.Jury

32

 

         5th

P.Griffiths

0

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

25

 

GROSS

L.Comer

-4

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP      J.Barton

5TH

 

 

NTP     

4TH

 

 

NTP      T.Herbert

8TH

 

 

NTP      L.Comer

5TH

 

 

NTP      R.Ballinger

13TH

 

 

NTP      C.Milton

8TH

 

 

NTP      C.York

17TH

 

 

NTP      J.Lawrence

13TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND    T.Broderick

2ND

 

 

NTP      J.Lawrence              

14TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     G.Akers

11TH

 

 

NTP      D.Tenesis

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 3RD     C.Moses

3RD

 

 

NEAREST 2ND    G.Meyers

10TH

 

 

Longest Putt     T.Broderick

1ST

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     B.Lunio

11TH

 

 

Longest Putt     C.Soer

10TH

 

 

Longest Putt      L.Comer

16TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     J.Knox     

 9TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     G.Meyers     

3RD  

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     S.Dickens

12TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     J.Nangle

2ND

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     C.Milton

18TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     B.Lunio

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/4/16

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

AMBROSE PAIRS

 

 

         1ST

D.Herbert / T.Herbert

60

 

         2ND

C.Moses / S.Dickens

60.25

 

         3RD

C.Milton / C.Soer / B.Lunio

60.5

 

         4th

J.Lawrence / J.Knox

64

 

         5th

G.Meyers / H.Rowell

64.5

 

        

 

 

 

GROSS

 

 

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP     C.Evans

4TH

 

 

NTP     D.Herbert

5TH

 

 

NTP     D.Herbert

8TH

 

 

NTP     J.Knox

13TH

 

 

NTP     T.Broderick  

14TH

 

 

NTP     G.Meyers

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     W.Toss

11TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     D.Herbert

16TH

 

 

Longest Putt    F.Diedrick

10TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     D.Herbert     

7TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     C.Soer

9TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     

6TH