7/11/15

          ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

           STROKE / MONTHLY MUG

RESULT

 

14/11/15

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

PAR

 RESULT

 

         1ST

C.Moses

64 OCB

 

         1ST

J.Lawrence

+2

 

         2ND

T.Herbert

64

 

         2ND

J.Knox

+1 OCB

 

         3RD

B.Thompson

70 OCB

 

         3RD

S.Jury

+1

 

         4th

T.Broderick

70

 

         4th

P.Brown

-1

 

         5th

J.Barton

71 OCB

 

         5th

J.Nangle

-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

  65

 

GROSS

M.Evans

-1

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP     C.Moses

4TH

 

 

NTP     J.Knox

4TH

 

 

NTP     G.Meyers   

5TH  

 

 

NTP     S.Jury

5TH  

 

 

NTP     T.Herbert   

8TH

 

 

NTP     J.Knox   

8TH

 

 

NTP     D.Herbert   

13TH  

 

 

NTP     M.Evans

13TH  

 

 

NTP     T.Herbert   

14TH

 

 

NTP     P.Brown

14TH

 

 

NTP     D.Herbert   

17TH

 

 

NTP     J.O’Loughlin

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND             

6TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     J.Lawrence        

2ND

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     D.Herbert       

16TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     M.Evans       

16TH

 

 

LONGEST PUTT     C.Moses       

18TH

 

 

LONGEST PUTT     H.Rowell       

1ST

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     T.Herbert   

11TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE   

9TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     R.Lyons   

15TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE    M.Evans

9TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     B.Thompson   

1ST

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE   

9TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/11/15

          ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

PRESIDENT’S CUP / STABLEFORD

RESULT

 

28/11/15

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

AMBROSE 4’S

RESULT

 

         1ST

C.Soer

47

 

         1ST

J.Nangle,M.D’Evelyn,B.Ninyette,L.Ninyette

51.375

 

         2ND

S.Jury

43

 

         2ND

C.York,D.Martin,K.Bartlett,D.Attwell

52.375

 

         3RD

J.Nangle

41

 

         3RD

B.Corunna,C.Soer,G.Sutton,C.Evans

52.75

 

         4th

G.Akers

40 OCB

 

         4th

S.Markey,L.McIntosh,J.Nayer,M,Clark

52.875

 

         5th

W.Toss

40 OCB

 

         5th

K.Kent,A.Oliver,D.Oliver,L.Comer

55.25

 

 

 

 

 

         6th

H.Rowell,J.D’Evelyn,D.Upwood,M.Darae

55.625

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

37

 

Longest Putt

D.Martin

1ST

 

EAGLES

S.Jury

9TH

 

A Grade L/ Drive

S.Markey

2ND

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

C Grade L/ Drive

K.Bartlett

3RD

 

 

NTP    M.Evans

4TH

 

 NTP

J.Knox

4TH

 

 

NTP    H.Rowell

5TH  

 

 NTP

D.Upwood

5TH

 

 

NTP    T.Broderick

8TH

 

 Nearest 2ND

M.Evans

6TH

 

 

NTP    M.Evans

13TH  

 

 Nearest 2ND

J.Nayer

7TH

 

 

NTP    B.Meere

14TH

 

 NTP

D.Attwell

8TH

 

 

NTP    D.Herbert

17TH

 

 Longest Putt

R.Gibson

9TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND    C.Soer     

1ST

 

 Nearest 2ND

W.Toss

10TH

 

 

NEAREST 3RD     G.Meyers/S.Jury             

6TH

 

B Grade L/ Drive

Junaid

11TH

 

 

LONGEST PUTT     T.Broderick       

16TH

 

 Longest Putt

C.Evans

12TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE    J.Knox

2ND

 

 NTP

D.Attwell

13TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE    M.Evans

3RD

 

 NTP

R.Ballinger

14TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE    H.Rowell

9TH

 

 Nearest 2ND

J.Nayer

15TH

 

 

 

 

 

 Nearest 2ND

L.Comer

16TH

 

 

 

 

 

 NTP

G.Sutton

17TH

 

 

 

 

 

 Longest Putt

J.Lawrence

18TH