7/6/14

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

STROKE / MONTHLY MUG

RESULT

 

14/6/14

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

PAR

 RESULT

 

1ST

R.Lyons

59

 

1ST

T.Herbert

+7

 

2ND

C.Moses

67 OCB

 

2ND

H.Rowell

+2 OCB

 

3RD

J.Barton

68

 

3RD

F.Diedrick

+2

 

4th

M.Evans

69

 

4th

J.Nangle

+1 OCB

 

5th

C.York

70 OCB

 

5th

G.Akers

+1 OCB

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

70

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

-2

 

NOVELTIES

NTP W.Toss

4TH

 

NOVELTIES

NTP D.Herbert

4TH

 

 

NTP K.Kent

5TH

 

 

NTP A.Bos

5TH

 

 

NTP S.Dickens

8TH

 

 

NTP R.Ballinger

8TH

 

 

NTP T.Broderick (B)

13TH

 

 

NTP K.Kent

13TH

 

 

NTP T.Herbert

14TH

 

 

NTP J.Barton

14TH

 

 

NTP L.Comer

17TH

 

 

NTP R.Ballinger

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND R.Lyons

2ND

 

 

NEAREST 2ND D.Herbert

2ND

 

 

NEAREST 3RD D.Herbert

6TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND T.Herbert

16TH

 

 

Longest Putt H.Rowell

3RD

 

 

Longest Putt T.Herbert

12TH

 

 

A GRADE L/DRIVE G.Sutton

18TH

 

 

A GRADE L/DRIVE A.Bos

9TH

 

 

B GRADE L/DRIVE R.Lyons

11TH

 

 

B GRADE L/DRIVE C.Evans

9TH

 

 

C GRADE L/DRIVE P.Brown

10TH

 

 

C GRADE L/DRIVE H.Rowell

9TH

 

 

 

 

 

 Match

T.Herbert 5+3 C.York,

C.Moses +1 G.Pardo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Play

S.Dickens 3+2 P.Brown

F.Diedrick 3+1 D.Collins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Results

J.Campbell +1 L.Ninyette

G.Akers 6+5 J.Barton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J.Nangle W/O G.Sutton

 

 

 

 

 

 

K.Kent 3+2 M.Evans

 

 

 

 

21/6/14

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

STABLEFORD

RESULT

 

28/6/14

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

STABLEFORD INDIVIDUAL AMBROSE PAIRS

 RESULT

 

1ST

H.Rowell

45

 

1ST

R.Ballinger/G.Meyers

59.5

 

2ND

W.Toss

39 OCB

 

2ND

A.Bos/D.Collins

60.25

 

3RD

J.Nangle

39

 

3RD

S.Markey/L.McIntosh

61

 

4th

K.Kent

37

 

4th

B.Corunna/D.Dawson

61.25

 

5th

T.Herbert

36

 

5th

G.Sutton/S.Graham

62.5

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

31

 

NOVELTIES

NTP S.Dickens

4TH

 

NOVELTIES

NTP G.Meyers

4TH

 

 

NTP J.Nangle

5TH

 

 

NTP A.Bos

5TH

 

 

NTP S.Markey

8TH

 

 

NTP F.Diedrick

8TH

 

 

NTP J.Nangle

13TH

 

 

NTP J.Nangle

13TH

 

 

NTP J.Lawrence

14TH

 

 

NTP P.Brown

14TH

 

 

NTP D.Dawson

17TH

 

 

NTP G.Sutton

17TH

 

 

Longest Putt W.Toss

3RD

 

 

NEAREST 2ND K.Kent

7TH

 

 

Longest Putt H.Rowell

6TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND J.Nangle

10TH

 

 

Longest Putt J.DEvenlyns

12TH

 

 

Longest Putt A.Bos

2ND

 

 

Longest Putt S.Jury

16TH

 

 

A GRADE L/DRIVE A.Bos

18TH

 

 

NEAREST 2nd S.Markey

1ST

 

 

B GRADE L/DRIVE K.Kent

18TH

 

 

NEAREST 2nd A.Bos

2ND

 

 

C GRADE L/DRIVE P.Brown

18TH

 

 

NEAREST 2nd G.Akers

7TH

 

 Match

D.Herbert def T.Herbert

H.Rowell def S.Dickens

 

 

 

NEAREST 2nd C.Moses

10TH

 

 Play

J.Campbell def A.Bos

J.Knox def F.Diedrick

 

 

 

NEAREST 2nd L.McIntosh

15TH

 

 Results

G.Meyers def G.Akers

 

 

 

A GRADE L/DRIVE F.Diedrick

9TH

 

 

J.Nangle def T.Broderick

 

 

 

B GRADE L/DRIVE L.Ninyette

18TH

 

 

K.Kent def R.Ballinger

W.Toss def C.Moses

 

 

 

 

C GRADE L/DRIVE H.Rowell

11TH