4/7/15

          ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

           STROKE / MONTHLY MUG

RESULT

 

11/7/15

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

STABLEFORD

 RESULT

 

         1ST

K.Kent

67

 

         1ST

J.Barton

39

 

         2ND

T.Broderick

68

 

         2ND

C.Evans

38

 

         3RD

G.Pardo

69 OCB

 

         3RD

G.Meyers

37

 

         4th

G.Meyers

69

 

         4th

K.Kent

35

 

         5th

T.Herbert

70

 

         5th

A.Bos

33 OCB

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

73

 

GROSS

R.Ballinger

30

 

EAGLES

T.Herbert

18TH

 

NOVELTIES

NTP      T.Broderick

4TH

 

 

 

 

 

 

NTP      G.Meyers

5TH

 

 

NOVELTIES

 

 

 

NTP      J.Barton

8TH

 

 

NTP      T.Broderick

4TH

 

 

NTP      A.Bos

13TH

 

 

NTP      L.Ninyette

5TH

 

 

NTP      J.Nangle

14TH

 

 

NTP      G.Meyers

8TH

 

 

NTP      G.Sutton

17TH

 

 

NTP      K.Kent

13TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND   K.Kent

2ND

 

 

NTP      D.Herbert

14TH

 

 

NEAREST 3RD   R.Ballinger     

18TH

 

 

NTP      G.Akers

17TH

 

 

Longest Putt      C.Evans

3RD

 

 

NEAREST 2ND   T.Broderick

11TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE   R.Ballinger

9TH

 

 

NEAREST 3RD   T.Herbert     

6TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE   G.Sutton

9TH

 

 

Longest Putt    F.Diedrick

18TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE      

9TH

 

 

 

 

 

 Matchplay

D.Herbert 2+1 Def H.Rowell

 

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE   G.Sutton

18TH

 

 

J.Nangle 2Up Def J.Campbell

 

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE   T.Herbert

18TH

 

 

G.Meyers 4+2 Def J.Knox

 

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE   H.Rowell

18TH

 

 

K.Kent 1Up Def W.Toss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/7/15

ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

PAR

RESULT

 

25/7/15

          ALTONE PARK GOLF CLUB

                  STABLEFORD

RESULT

 

         1ST

T.Broderick

+5

 

         1ST

C.York

41

 

         2ND

J.Campbell

+4

 

         2ND

G.Pardo

39 OCB

 

         3RD

J.Barton

+3

 

         3RD

G.Sutton

36

 

         4th

D.Collins

+2

 

         4th

G.Akers

35 OCB

 

         5th

B.Corunna

0

 

         5th

C.Soer

35

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

+2

 

GROSS

D.Herbert

37

 

EAGLES

R.Ballinger

18TH

 

EAGLES

 

 

 

NOVELTIES

NTP      M.Evans

4TH

 

 NOVELTIES

NTP      C.York

4TH

 

 

NTP      J.Knox

5TH

 

 

NTP      D.Herbert

5TH

 

 

NTP      C.York

8TH

 

 

NTP      G.Sutton

8TH

 

 

NTP      M.Evans

13TH

 

 

NTP      C.Soer

13TH

 

 

NTP      D.Collins

14TH

 

 

NTP      J.Knox

14TH

 

 

NTP      W.Toss

17TH

 

 

NTP      D.Herbert

17TH

 

 

NEAREST 2ND   B.Corunna

7TH 

 

 

NEAREST 2ND     J.Campbell

1ST

 

 

NEAREST 2ND   T.Broderick     

11TH 

 

 

NEAREST 3RD      A.Bos

3RD  

 

 

Longest Putt      K.Kent

1ST

 

 

Longest Putt     M.Evans

7TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE   J.Knox

18TH

 

 

A GRADE  L/DRIVE     R.Ballinger

10TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE   K.Kent

18TH

 

 

B GRADE  L/DRIVE     G.Sutton

18TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE   H.Rowell  

10TH

 

 

C GRADE  L/DRIVE     P.Brown  

11TH

 

 Matchplay

D.Herbert  Def  J.Nangle 3+2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.Meyers Def K.Kent 3+1

 

 

 Matchplay

D.Herbert  Def  G.Meyers 5+3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Final